2018 VINCENNES UNIVERSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
           
Sat. Aug. 11 Univ. of Indianapolis SCRIMMAGE     TBA Indianapolis, IN  
Tue. Aug. 14 Brescia University SCRIMMAGE     5:00 PM Owensboro, KY  
    University of Southern Indiana Scrimmage 6:30 PM    
SAT. AUG. 18

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN INDIANA SCRIMMAGE

12:00 PM VINCENNES  
                                                   
THU. AUG. 23 LINCOLN TRAIL C. 7:00 PM VINCENNES  
    Tri Match      
Sat. Aug. 25 Bethel C. 12:00 PM Donaldson, IN  
    Ancilla C. 2:00 PM    
Tue. Aug. 28 Rend Lake C 7:00 PM Ina, IL  

 

Owens C.C. Tournament

Fri.-Sat. Aug. 31-Sept. 1     Perrysburg, OH  
Fri. Aug. 31 St. Clair C.C.C. 10:00 AM    
    Grand Rapids C.C. 3:15 PM    
Sat. Sept. 1 Catawba Valley C.C. 10:00 AM    
    Sinclair C.C. 3:15 PM    

 

BLAZER CLASSIC

FRI.-SAT. SEPT. 7-8   TBA VINCENNES  
  Sept. 7 JOHN A. LOGAN C. (IL) 4:00 PM    
    WALLACE STATE C.C. (AL) 8:00 PM    
           
  Sept. 8 MINERAL AREA C. (MO) 12:00 PM    
    GLEN OAKS C.C. (MI) 4:00 PM    
           
Tue. Sept. 11 Kaskaskia C. 7:00 PM Centralia, IL  
Thu. Sept. 13 Shawnee C.C. 7:00 PM Ullin, IL  
    TRI MATCH      
SAT. SEPT. 15 WABASH VALLEY C. 10:00 AM VINCENNES  
    ANCILLA C. 2:00 PM    
Tue. Sept. 18 Frontier C.C. 7:00 PM Fairfield, IL  

 

Parkland College Tournament

Fri.-Sat. Sept. 21-22     Champaign, IL  
Fri. Sept. 21 Des Moines Area C.C. 12:00 PM    
    Parkland C. 4:00 PM    
           
Sat. Sept. 22 Southwestern IL C.C. 9:00 AM    
    Kirkwood C.C. 11:00 AM    
           
Tue. Sept. 25 Wabash Valley C.  7:00 PM Mt. Carmel, IL  
THU. SEPT. 27 KASKASKIA C. 7:00 PM VINCENNES  
Fri.  Sept. 28 Lake Land C. 7:00 PM Mattoon, IL  
TUE. Oct. 2 Lincoln Trail C. 7:00 PM Robinson, IL  

 

SHOWDOWN ON THE WABASH

FRI.-SAT. OCT. 5-6   TBA VINCENNES  
    GADSDEN STATE C.C. (AL)      
    KANKAKEE C.C. (IL)      
    MACOMB C.C. (MI)      
    SNEAD STATE C.C. (AL)      
    SHAWNEE (IL)      
    WABASH VALLEY C. (IL)      
TUE. OCT. 9 REND LAKE C. 7:00 PM VINCENNES  

 

Wallace State C.C. Tournament 

Fri.-Sat. Oct. 12-13     Hanceville, AL  
Fri. Oct. 12 Monroe C. 4:00 PM    
    Spartanburg C.C. 8:00 PM    
Sat. Oct. 13 Coastal AL-Bay Minette 9:00 AM    
    Wallace State C.C.  1:00 PM    
Wed. Oct. 17 John A. Logan C. 7:00 PM Cartervile, IL  
    TRI MATCH       
SAT. OCT. 20 LAKE LAND C.  10:00 AM VINCENNES  
    FRONTIER C.C. 2:00 PM    
Fri.-Sat. Oct. 26-27 NJCAA DI Region 24 Tournament TBA Centralia, IL  
Fri.-Sat. Nov. 2-3 NJCAA DI District J and K  TBA TBA  
              Championship       
Thu.-Sat. Nov. 15-17 NJCAA DI National Tournament  TBA Hutchinson, KS  
 
           
           
    Download schedule here