2019-2020 Committee Members

  • Chad Bebee, Chair, Director of Assessment
  • Nicholas Servis - Jasper Campus
  • Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Service
  • JIll Steele - Director of Disability Services
  • Nickolas John - Student Success Center
  • Lindsey Seals - College of Science, Engineering and Mathematics
  • Matthew Groneman - College of Humanities
  • Jessica Zellers - College of Social Science, Performing Arts and Communication
  • Thomas Noel - College of Technology
  • Paul Vonderwell - College of Technology
  • Magen Melton – Technical Services Librarian
  • Dawn Brewer - Director of Housing and Residential Life
  • Cortney Cross - Director of Multicultural Affairs
  • Donna Taylor Bouchie - Director of Career Center / InternPLUS
  • Adam Booher - Director of Student Activities
  • Carmen Ridgway - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness

2018-2019 Committee Members

  • Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
  • Nicholas Servis - Jasper Campus
  • Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Service
  • Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Service
  • JIll Steele - Director of Disability Services
  • Nickolas John - Employer Relations Specialist
  • Lindsey Seals - College of Science, Engineering and Mathematics
  • Matthew Groneman - College of Humanities
  • Jessica Zellers - College of Social Science, Performing Arts and Communication
  • Thomas Noel - College of Technology
  • Magen Melton – Technical Services Librarian
  • Robert Cullen - College of Health Science and Human Performance
  • Dawn Brewer - Director of Housing and Residential Life
  • Cortney Cross - Director of Multicultural Affairs
  • Donna Taylor Bouchie - Director of Center for Career and Employer Relations / InternPLUS
  • Adam Booher - Director of Student Activities
  • Carmen Ridgway - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness

2017-2018 Committee Members

  • Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
  • Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
  • Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services
  • Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
  • Kara Westfall - Asst. Director, Housing and Residential Life
  • Nancy Riggs - College of Science, Engineering and Mathematics
  • Matthew Groneman - College of Humanities
  • Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
  • Jessica Zellers - College of Social Science, Performing Arts and Communication
  • Mike Wehrman - College of Technology
  • Thomas Noel - College of Technology
  • Magen Melton – Technical Services Librarian
  • Cheryl Litherland - Residence Hall Coordinator
  • Robert Cullen - College of Health Science and Human Performance
  • Carmen Ridgway - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness

2016-2017 Committee Members

  • Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
  • Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
  • Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services
  • Natalie Graves - College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Ann Hefner - College of Social Sciences, Performing Arts and Communication
  • Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
  • David Peter - Dean of Learning Resources and Technologies
  • Kara Westfall - Asst. Director, Housing and Residential Life
  • Nancy Riggs - College of Science and Mathematics
  • Sherry Smith - College of Humanities
  • Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
  • Dayne Hosier - College of Technology
  • Mike Wehrman - College of Technology
  • Carmen Ridgway - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness

2015-2016 Committee Members

  • Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
  • Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
  • Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services
  • Natalie Graves - College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Ann Hefner - College of Social Sciences, Performing Arts and Communication
  • Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
  • David Peter - Dean of Learning Resources and Technologies
  • Cynthia Ragle - Director, Educational Talent Search and Project ASPIREE
  • Nancy Riggs - College of Science and Mathematics
  • Sherry Smith - College of Humanities
  • Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
  • Kevin Watson - WVUB Station Manager
  • Austin Yake - College of Technology
  • Amy Coots - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness
  • Carmen Ridgway - Secretary, Institutional Effectiveness

2015-2016 University Core Curriculum (UCC) Committee Members

  • Angela Bright, Chair
  • Kirk Abendroth, Social Science and Performing Arts
  • Kristi David, Jasper Campus
  • Matthew Groneman, Humanities
  • Julie Halter, Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Lisa Nash, Business and Convergent Technologies
  • Ivana Peralta, Science, Engineering and Mathematics
  • Matthew Schwartz, Extended Studies
  • Robert Weiss, Technology

2012-2013 Liberal Education Committee Members

  • Mike Gress, Co-Chair
  • Rene LaMontagna, Co-Chair/Science & Mathematics
  • Aaron Bruck, Science & Mathematics
  • Chad Bebee, Humanities
  • Mike Drysdale, Social Science & Performing Arts
  • Deborah Hagedorn, Humanities
  • Kristal Shick, Social Science & Performing Arts
  • Jan Stenftenagel, Jasper Campus
  • Robert Weiss, UCC Committee Liaison

*This Committee's work was completed May 2013